Privacy Policy – Sales Drive

Sales Drive Privacy Policy & Your Information Protected On The Website

The Sales Drive, its associates and Phil Polson are committed to protecting your privacy and respecting the personal information of all users of this website. Your name and email address will not be shared, sold, or rented to anyone for any reason consistent with the National Privacy Principles.

The Sales Drive Group:

Sales Drive aims to provide its clients with the best possible products and service. We are committed to protect the privacy of every person with whom we deal. Sales Drive Group aim to make efficient use of the personal information we collect from our customers. Our policy for dealing with your personal information is as follows:

What is Personal Information?

Personal Information is any information about you that identifies you, or by which your identity can reasonably be ascertained.

Why personal information is collected by Sales Drive?

Sales Drive gathers personal information from its clients and/or suppliers, or employees or officers of its clients and suppliers, for purposes relating to the products and services it offers. Those purposes include:

  •         Response to enquiries regarding our products and services we offer
  •         Any information necessary to help in managing client and business relationships
  •         Administration and order processing and accounts
  •         Providing customer support and receiving feedback
  •         Sales and Marketing and promotional endeavours
  •         Sales Drive Development and market research
  •         For regulatory and legal obligations

At Sales Drive we usually need to collect required personal information, in order to carry out business with you or the organization with which you are connected.

How The Sales Drive Group collect personal information?

The Sales Drive Group generally collects your personal information only from you. This can take several ways, for example when you provide us with a written order or request us to provide a product or service over the telephone or internet.

Our Web site may also offer interactive facilities, such as customer enquiry or comment forms, where personal information may be collected. In addition, we may obtain personal information from third parties such as our suppliers.

Regardless of who provides personal information to us, it will always be handled by The Sales Drive Group in accordance with this privacy policy and the National Privacy Principles.

Privacy and our website

The type of personal information we collect on our website depends on how you make use of the site.

When you visit the site, our host, records your server address, domain name, the date and time of the visit and the pages viewed. This information may be collected by using cookies (data sent to your web browser, which generally allows our site to interact more efficiently with your computer). If you disable the use of cookies, your use of our site may be affected. Information collected about your visit to our site is retained for statistical and website development reasons and is not in a form which would enable us to identify you.

When visiting our site, you will not be required to provide us with any personal information unless you request information about a Sales Drive product or service or respond to a specific The Sales Drive Group promotion. In that case, we will ask you to provide contact details along with other information required to respond to your request.

If you communicate with us via email

If you send Sales Drive an email containing personal information, we will take all reasonable steps necessary to respect the confidentiality of that information. We may also check email correspondence for legal compliance purposes. We may disclose your personal information for the purposes in which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose.

Occasionally Sales Drive contract out parts of our services to associates. Our associate/contractors may see some of your personal information. Contractors could include I.T. Contractors, accounts payable, and other clerical or consulting staff.

Although we take steps to protect information sent by e-mail, e-mail is not a secure method of communication and if you are concerned about sending your personal information to us in this manner you may prefer to contact us by any of the other means set out below.

Additional information

For more information about Sales Drive’s respect for your privacy, please contact enquiry@salesdrive.com.au

Sales Drive

Third Party Websites

Our website may also contain links to other third party web sites that are owned or operated by parties independent  of Sales Drive including websites owned or operated by Sales Drive associates and service providers.

Those Web sites should contain their own privacy statements and their owners or operators are responsible for informing you about their security and privacy practices.

You can contact Sales Drive by email or telephone

Sales Drive Group its associates are all fully committed to protecting your privacy & respecting the personal information of all users of this website. Your name & email address will not be shared, sold, or rented to anyone for any reason consistent with National Privacy Principles.

Sales Drive